Van Zandt County Confederate

Pension Records J - S

The Confederate Pension Records for Van Zandt County were transcribed by Betty Miller. Comments, corrections, additions and compliments concerning this page or any other page on this web site should be submitted to Betty Miller and Betty Phillips.



SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

NUMBER
JACKSON  FRANK MORENCY 14465
JACOBS WILLIAM REJECTED
JAMES A. C. (Mrs) 28134
JAMES WILLIAM HENRY 52007
JARMAN THOMAS 4188
JENNINGS MANDY E. REJECTED
JETER SUSAN 30167
JOHNSON FRANCIS ANDERSON 48082
JOHNSON J. F. (Mrs) 23414
JOHNSON W. L. 36434
JONES A. H. REJECTED
JONES ALTOONA 43108
JONES H. M. 25488
JONES HAMILTON J. 20731
JONES HENRY 16882
JONES J. C. (Mrs) 32536
JONES SALLIE R. 45164
JORDAN JESSE B. 4187
JORDAN LORENZO D. 9361
JOYNER A. P. 37302
KEAHEY P. M. (Mrs) 16883
KEAHEY SAMUEL N. 4189
KELLAM C. A. (Mrs) 19313
KELLAM C. P. (Mrs) 29717
KENNEDY MARTHA Z. 19316
KEY W. H. 16884
KIDD M. A. (Mrs) 19315
KILGORE J. B. 4190
KING H. ROBERT 10773
KING JOHN N. 6052
KING MARY ELIZABETH 21084
KING MATTHEW GREEN 12661
KOONCE T. W. 8909
LAMB C. T. (Mrs) 22943
LANDRUM I. J. (Mrs) 4191
LANGSTON M. A. (Mrs) 26461
LEDBETTER N. A. (Mrs) 28655
LESTER M. G. (Mrs) 28892
LEWIS JOHN HENRY 12184
LOCK M. E. (Mrs) REJECTED
LOCKLER ELIJAH 8906
LODEN FRANCIS (Frank) (Mrs) 41063
LOGSDON J. J. REJECTED
LOLLEY C. 16885
LOVE ANDREW JACKSON 28138
LOVE LIZZIE J. 34950
MADEWELL NANCY 34415
MALLORY C. A. (Mrs) 4195
MALONE DAVID L. 8910
MALONE G. W. REJECTED
MARETT JOHN B. REJECTED
MARSH MARGARET MAHALA 32118
MASSEY C. L. (Mrs) 41184
MATTHEWS S. J. (Mrs) 24220
MATTHEWS W. H. 24045
McBRIDE EDWARD 29354
McCAFFITY R. B. 13549
McCASKILL M. A. (Mrs) 9359
McCLELLAN ROBERT 16867
McCLELLEN M. R. (Mrs) REJECTED
McGEE EMILY JONES 49312
McGEE S. C. 4193
McKEE WILLIAM F. 7381
McKENZIE KATE 22661
McKINNON ALETHA W. 6051
McLAREN C. A. (Mrs) 20784
McLAREN WILLIAM JAMES 12662
McLEOD WILLIAM WINEY (Mrs) 52011
McLEOD WILLIAM WINEY (Mrs) 24834
McMAHON J. L. (Mrs) 8904
McMAHON SAMUEL WILSON 4192
McMILLAM JAMES REJECTED
McNAIE S. A. (Mrs) 32337
McPHAIL H. N. REJECTED
McPHAIL MARGARET 7378
McWILLIAMS JOHN H. REJECTED
McWILLIAMS LUCINDA 38399
McWILLIAMS WILLIAM MARION 5489
MELTON JOHN 9357
MELTON MARTHA A. E. 11322
MEREDITH ANTHONY WAYNE 47090
MESSICK L. M. (Mrs) 28135
MILAM JOHN W. 36465
MILLER JOHN 4194
MILLER JOHN LOUIS 10774
MILLS LAURA M. 46580
MILLS MARY M. 26369
MILSTEAD SARAH ELIZABETH 13551
MINSHEW ISHAM (Issom) EDWARD 28170
MINSHEW M. M. (Mrs) 40653
MITCHELL NEWTON 13106
MITCHELL S. A. (Mrs) 37100
MOORE SAMUEL CHANDLER (Mrs) 37258
MORGAN EDWARD D. 9948
MORRIS A. E. (Mrs) 16887
MORRIS ELISHA 12660
MORRIS ISAAC 13105
MORRIS L. F. (Mrs) 33878
MORRIS SARAH C. 46413
MORRIS SARAH ELIZABETH 34810
MOSS JOHN D. REJECTED
MOSS SARAH ELIZABETH 32820
MULLINS MARY E. 12668
MULLINS NANCY ANN 14464
MULLINS WILLIAM 4197
MURPHREY W. M. 19310
MURPHY JENNIE 4196
MURRAY MARION 35467
MURREY NANCY CRISWELL 33751
NAIL C. M. (Mrs) 6784
NEEL DUNCAN M. 11683
NEIL B. H. 33333
NELSON JAMES THOMAS 34644
NELSON JUDY M. 11684
NEWMAN ANDREW J. 40574
NEWMAN MARY E. 30125
NIBLACK LOU 51324
NIBLACK SAMUEL CRAWFORD 16879
NICHOLS JAMES W. REJECTED
NORMAN M. M. (Mrs) 37246
NORMAN MATTHEW M. 16878
NORRIS S. W. 4198
NORWOOD CARRIE B. 37452
NORWOOD RICHARD H. 27545
OAKES JAMES K. 45152
ODOM GEORGE W. 16880
ODOM J. R. 4199
OVERTON B. W. 16881
OVERTON J. E. REJECTED
OWEN AMANDA 46536
OWENS GEORGE A. 23436
OWENS GEORGE L. 9643
OWENS M. F. (Mrs) 32095
PALMER WILLIAM 19996
PAMPLIN N. E. HIGH (Mrs) 46487
PARKER J. B. 11679
PARKS V. E. (Mrs) 33708
PARMER F. M. 11320
PATRICK ERASMUS 4204
PATTERSON JAMES D. 10771
PATTERSON JOSEPH GREEN 16852
PAYNE FANNIE 32709
PAYNE JO 37331
PEACOCK M. T. 4202
PEARSON E. E. (Mrs) 38579
PEARSON G. R. 9829
PEARSON WILLIAM SIMPSON 28216
PEELE W. R. 25337
PENNY SARAH ISABELLE 36088
PETREA HENRY LAWSON 24226
PETREA LAUNA 42669
PETTIGREW MAGGIE 47060
PETTY W. F. (Mrs) REJECTED
PETTY W. F. (Mrs) 24857
PETTY WINSHIP 8908
PHILEN J. T. 4201
PHILEN M. E. (Mrs) 9358
PIERCE FRANCIS ANN VICTORY REJECTED
PINKERTON N. J. (Mrs) REJECTED
PIPES G. W. 27544
POOL E. P. 9356
POWELL J. J. REJECTED
POWELL MARTHA ANNA 38696
PRESLEY J. W. 25636
PRESTIDGE RUFUS K. 12670
PRICE N. E. (Mrs) 4203
PRIOR MARY A. 28387
RAMSEY MARY 16891
RANEY EMILY REBECCA 4212
RAY GEORGE WASHINGTON 19311
RAY MAHALEY 4213
REED ISAAC NEWTON 4206
REED V. V. (Mrs) 32268
RHODES REBECCA FRANCIS LUTON 51253
RIBBLE HARVEY W. REJECTED
RICHARDSON R. E. (Mrs) 22473
RICKMON M. E. (Mrs) 25964
RIDDLE T. W. REJECTED
RIDGILL ELIZABETH 22487
ROBBINS FRANCES 4210
ROBERSON E. D. REJECTED
ROBERSON SARAH C. 26273
ROBINETT MARY ANN 49100
ROBISON C. F. 16889
RODDEN M. C. (Mrs) 10288
RODDEN ROBERT R. 4209
RODGERS FANNIE E. 16888
RODGERS NANCY E. 11777
RODGERS PINKNEY 4214
ROHUS ELIZA E. 6049
ROSE DWELLIE HEZEKIAH 9573
ROSE MALINDA REJECTED
ROSS N. B. 12667
ROWDEN AMANDA 24592
ROZELL JAMES MARION 4207
RUDD JAMES ERVIN 8005
RUSK C. E. (Mrs) 4211
RUSSELL H. L. (Mrs) 12186
RUSSELL JESSE D. 8505
RUSSELL MATTIE 4208
SANDERS J. T. 9362
SANDERS JEFFERSON HARRIS 23696
SANDERS JEFFERSON HARRIS (Mrs) 39441
SANDERS M. S. (Mrs) 4220
SANDERS N. A. (Mrs) 14462
SAYRE S. M. (Mrs) 22089
SAYRE SANFORD MILTON 7544
SCHOGGEN MARGARET ELIZABETH 31895
SCOTT H. E. (Mrs) REJECTED
SEALE C. M. (Mrs) 40379
SEALE ELIAS PHILIP 38833
SEXTON BENJAMIN F. 37834
SEXTON M. H. (Mrs) 28161
SHACKELFORD HENRY HAMILTON 33128
SHACKELFORD MARY 40095
SHIFLET W. N. 9363
SHIREY S. J. (Mrs) 26520
SHIVERS CHRISTOPHER C. 4210
SHOTTS D. A. 29954
SIDES ELI J. 23443
SIDES ELIAS B. 27882
SIDES MARY CORDELIA 52601
SIDES RUTHIE A. 32262
SIDES WILLIAM PITMAN 24780
SISSON E. J. REJECTED
SLAUGHTER AMANDA 33060
SLAUGHTER JOHN RUFUS 26545
SMEAD S. E. (Mrs) 8504
SMEAD W. M. 6249
SMITH AMANDA L. 28632
SMITH C. W. 8506
SMITH CLARISSA 32850
SMITH M. F. (Mrs) 28373
SMITH MARY A. 4216
SMITH S. C. (Mrs) REJECTED
SMITH W. Z. 13556
SMITH WILLIAM A. REJECTED
SMITH WILLIAM L. 19844
SMITH WILLIAM RILEY 7380
SPARKS L. J. (Mrs) 18501
SPEARS L. M. 4215
SPROUSE SUSAN REJECTED
STANFORD MONROE 9572
STANGER OSWELL RUSK 11681
STAPLER S. E. (Mrs) 24970
STARNES W. C. 31185
STATHAM MARTIN VanBUREN 9360
STEEL CICERO J. 12671
STEPHENS CORNELIA 4217
STEWART L. C. (Mrs) 11160
STEWART ROBERT GRAY 12187
STEWART SARAH 37811
STEWART SUSAN E. 30944
STRICKLAND CALLIE A. 46575
STRICKLAND MARY L. 30681
SULLIVAN HENRY W. 11682
SULLIVAN M. E. (Mrs) 39714
SULLIVAN OPHELIA 6962
SUMMARELL MARY ANN 51927
SUMMARELL RUBEN SANFORD 28331
SWAIN LOU 28497
SWAIN W. T. 32139
SWINDALL M. A. (Mrs) 4219


You are the person to visit this page
This page last updated 31 May 2007

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas

Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Space courtesy of RootsWeb