Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Colfax, A-L


We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.

Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAPMAP

COLFAX CEMETERY

The original 5 acres of this cemetery was donated by A. L. Kellam in 1884. The oldest grave in this cemetery is that of Elisha Tunnell, date of birth April 13, 1814 and date of death March 15, 1884. The historical marker for this cemetery honors A. L. Kellam and credits Elisha Tunnel as being the founder of Tunnell’s Chapel that later became known as the community of Colfax. There has been 3 schools, and 2 churches housed on the original land.


Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
ADAMS DORIS B. 04 JULY 1921 NONE SOUTH ROW 27
ADAMS OPAL R. 20 OCT 1915 25 APRIL 1972 M. 11 NOV 1939; SOUTH ROW 27
ALLEN BILLY RALPH 16 DEC 1924 16 DEC 1974 RM3 USN; SOUTH ROW 30
ALLEN J. A. 12 APRIL 1861 10 DEC 1944 SOUTH ROW 29
ALLEN JAMES A. 14 JAN 1876 16 AUG 1933 SOUTH ROW 31
ALLEN JULIA A. 1849 1886 B. GA; D. TX; SOUTH ROW 26
ALLEN MARY B. 05 FEB 1887 16 DEC 1968 SOUTH ROW 31
ALLEN THOMAS A. 1848 1923 B. NC; D. TX; SOUTH ROW 26
ANDERSON JAMES M. 1878 1916  
ANDERSON JUDITY ANNE 1941 1941  
ANDERSON W. J. (JIM) 1904 1978  
ANDERSON WILLIE HENLEY 1910 U/R  
ARDRY ANNIE GRAHAM 19 JAN 1920 22 MARCH 1945 SOUTH ROW 33
ARDRY  HARLON L. B & D 04 DEC 1943 SOUTH ROW 33
ARDRY MARLOW W. B & D 04 DEC 1943 SOUTH ROW 33
ATTAWAY BERTIE B. 1884 1944 SOUTH ROW 19
ATTAWAY JIMMIE B. 1882 1959 SOUTH ROW 19
ATTAWAY MATTIE LOU ELLA 07 APRIL 1916 10 FEB 1917 D/O J.B. & B.B.; SOUTH ROW 19
ATTAWAY-WILSON MATTIE BELL 1915 1976  
AUSTIN ALEX 1889 1948 SOUTH ROW 6
AUSTIN KATE 1887 1953 SOUTH ROW 6
AUSTIN NOBLE 1923 1987  
BAILEY AMELIA LAVICE 1895 1968  
BAILEY ANN CAROLINE 19 JULY 1841 25 MARCH 1918 SOUTH ROW 18
BAILEY ANNIE M. 18 JUNE 1887 14 OCT 1959 NORTH ROW 1
BAILEY CAREY CLIFFORD 1894 1970  
BAILEY DORA HENRYETTA 20 JULY 1869 26 JULY 1935 SOUTH ROW 18
BAILEY  DORA V. 28 JULY 1908 12 DEC 1997 SOUTH ROW 29
BAILEY INFANT B&D 01 JAN 1914 D/O W.J. & NORA; SOUTH ROW 18
BAILEY JESSE E. 16 MARCH 1877 11 JUNE 1953 NORTH ROW 1
BAILEY L. NORA ANNICE 17 APRIL 1874 16 JAN 1943 SOUTH ROW 18
BAILEY PETER MORTON 1913 1990  
BAILEY WILLIAM BUTLER 13 APRIL 1837 22 JULY 1886 CSA; SOUTH ROW 18
BAILEY WILLIAM JOESIRE 05 OCT 1866 04 JAN 1930 SOUTH ROW 18
BAILIFF ADDIE LOU 20 DEC 1917 24 FEB 1996 SOUTH ROW 17
BAILIFF RICHARD L. 18 AUG 1919 23 MAY 1983 SFC USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 17
BAKER ALLEN M. 1919 1989  
BAKER DOROTHY (DOT) 1921 NONE  
BALLARD BEACHIE 1905 1964  
BALLARD BRADY 1904 1993  
BALLARD  GARLAND 1928 2000  
BALLARD HENRY B. 1888 1953 SOUTH ROW 18
BALLARD J. W. 26 APRIL 1879 23 JULY 1933 SOUTH ROW 19
BALLARD JOHN B. 1847 1937 SOUTH ROW 19
BALLARD LONIE G. 07 SEPT 1879 24 OCT 1914 WOW; SOUTH ROW 19
BALLARD LOUISE 1910 1988  
BALLARD LUCILLE 1911 1986  
BALLARD MINNIE 1907 1977  
BALLARD ROBENIA 1904 1957  
BALLARD SARAH E. 22 SEPT 1844 29 AUG 1905 SOUTH ROW 19
BALLARD THOMAS J. 1919 1970  
BALLARD-BERRY ELLA L. 1889 1941 SOUTH ROW 18
BARNES CLEVA WILMA 1916 1991  
BATES-WHITE-BOX PEGGY 1952 1989  
BATIE BUSTER 1908 1989  
BATIE RUBY 1918 1989  
BAUM U. L. (BOB) 1925 1987  
BEARD HARVEY W. 1906 1977  
BEARD JIMMY D. 08 APRIL 1903 02 SEPT 1973 SOUTH ROW 21
BEARD MARGIE FRANCES 13 MAY 1909 03 JAN 1996 SOUTH ROW 21
BEARD ROSEMARY 1914 1994  
BEARD-BERRY MARGIE FRANCES 1909 1996  
BEGGS CORDIE 1892 1893  
BEGGS ELIZABETH A. 1867 1915 SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS GERTRUDE 1889 1916 SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS INFANT B&D 1891 C/O R.W. & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS INFANT B&D JAN 1887 C/O R.W. & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS JAMES H. 1867 1929 SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS M. M. 09 SEPT 1866 30 MARCH 1885 W/O R.W.; SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS MRS. ROBERT 13 FEB 1870 03 NOV 1895 W/O R.W.; SOUTH ROW 14
BEGGS TALMAGE 23 DEC 1897 26 AUG 1905 S/O J.H. & E.A.; SOUTH ROW 13
BENTON BERNICE T. 1922 NONE  
BENTON JAMES L. 1918 1986  
BERRY ANDREW JACKSON 22 OCT 1881 19 FEB 1952 SOUTH ROW 23
BERRY BRUE A. 23 JUNE 1847 22 OCT 1928 SOUTH ROW 25
BERRY DAVID W. (DUB) 1912 1970 SOUTH ROW 27
BERRY ELISHA T. 04 AUG 1843 20 AUG 1904 CSA; H/O B.A.; SOUTH ROW 25
BERRY HENRY THOMAS 1879 1894  
BERRY JOHN ANDREW 1903 1951 SON; SOUTH ROW 21
BERRY JOSIAH A. STUART 1845 NONE  
BERRY-MITCHELL LOIS ERA 19 FEB 1891 01 SEPT 1977 SOUTH ROW 23
BERRY LYDIA A. 18 FEB 1912 21 NOV 1914 D/O T.C. & SALLIE; SOUTH ROW 21
BERRY SALLIE F. 1883 1941 SOUTH ROW 27
BERRY SAM H. 1912 1959  
BERRY SARAH FRANCES 1877 1946 MOTHER; SOUTH ROW 21
BERRY SEARCY FRANKLIN 20 DEC 1914 14 APRIL 1974 SOUTH ROW 23
BERRY THOMAS C. 05 OCT 1879 25 DEC 1935 SOUTH ROW 21
BERRY TRESSIE A. 16 NOV 1914 09 JULY 1992 SOUTH ROW 23
BERRY WILL W. 1873 1943 SOUTH ROW 27
BERRY WILLIE JANE 26 DEC 1876 02 AUG 1924 SOUTH ROW 26
BERRYMAN ALTA L. 07 MAY 1878 27 FEB 1955 SOUTH ROW 32
BERRYMAN R. C. (CULL) 03 SEPT 1878 08 AUG 1937 SOUTH ROW 32
BISHOP CLARENCE O. 1919 1996  
BISHOP MARGIE HELEN 1924 1985  
BLACKWELL C. H. 20 NOV 1858 26 NOV 1910 SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL EXER A. 14 OCT 1903 24 JAN 1904 D/O C.H. & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL INFANT 21 JULY 1907 07 AUG 1907 S/O CH.H & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL JANETTE 23 AUG 1901 05 APRIL 1981 SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL MARY E. 11 MAY 1909 09 SEPT 1909 D/O C.H. & M.E.: SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL MARY ELIZABETH 08 NOV 1869 21 MARCH 1942 SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL PERCY 24 NOV 1897 17 FEB 1970 SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL SALLIE 08 MARCH 1899 15 JULY 1951 SOUTH ROW 25
BLACKWELL SATNLEY DEAN 1910 1933 SOUTH ROW 25
BOATRIGHT BUD 1891 1983  
BOATRIGHT LULA 1897 1991  
BOWEN  PATRICIA DIANA 30 SEPT 1961 14 FEB 1997 SOUTH ROW 28
BOX BERTHA MAE 19 JULY 1883 09 JAN 1953 OES; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX ELLIOTT OAKES 20 APRIL 1888 26 JUNE 1941 TX PVT 39 BALLOON AIR CO SVC; SOUTH ROW 21
BOX HUGH CASEY 16 OCT 1909 24 APRIL 1911 S/O W.J. & B.M.; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX INFANT B&D 12 MAY 1900 S/O W.J. & B.M.; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX INFANT B&D 07 NOV 1904 S/O W.J. & B.M.; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX JOE EDWARD 03 AUG 1883 08 MARCH 1902 S/O W.A. & S.C.; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX JOHN W. NONE NONE SOUTH ROW 22
BOX LAURA 06 MARCH 1880 18 APRIL 1908 D/O W.A. & S.C.; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX SARAH C. 13 OCT 1847 27 NOV 1928 SOUTH ROW 22
BOX W. A. 21 NOV 1846 10 JUNE 1927 CSA; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX WILLIAM JAMES 08 FEB 1875 19 JULY 1954 MASON; SOUTH ROW 22
BOX-SANDERS-HENDLEY NANCY C. 1869 1943 SOUTH ROW 22
BRANDON DENSON 1883 1961 SOUTH ROW 24
BRANDON LULA 1882 1962 SOUTH ROW 24
BRANDON N. EMMA 21 OCT 1858 30 AUG 1943 SOUTH ROW 24
BRANDON T. D. 01 DEC 1852 23 SEPT 1903 SOUTH ROW 24
BRANNON UNA O. 16 AUG 1887 01 APRIL 1979 SOUTH ROW 27
BRANNON WILL S. 25 SEPT 1875 16 APRIL 1937 SOUTH ROW 27
BROCKETT THELMA W. 25 APRIL 1917 05 DEC 1966 SOUTH ROW 25
BROOKS ARTHUR R. 1902 1963  
BROOKS MABEL E. 1903 1969  
BROWN  CHARLOTTE A. 28 SEPT 1942 NONE SOUTH ROW 6
BROWN BABY B&D 1919 SOUTH ROW 27
BROWN JACK WILLARD 08 JULY 1934 29 AUG 1995 SOUTH ROW 5
BROWN LOTTIE EFFIE 1901 12 MARCH 1901 D/O 3. AND M.M.; AGE 3 DAYS; SOUTH ROW 19
BROWNING MARY HELEN 1913 1987  
BROWNING ORVILLE 1911 1974  
BURTON GEORGE D. 14 NOV 1879 10 JAN 1949 SOUTH ROW 5
BURTON MAUDIE P. 30 MAY 1889 03 AUG 1977 SOUTH ROW 5
BURTON-BAKER  STELLA MAUDE 16 MAY 1924 10 SEPT 1999 SOUTH ROW 5
BURTON  VICTOR LEE 12 DEC 1921 04 NOV 1997 SOUTH ROW 5
BUZBEE IMOGENE IRENE 1915 1985  
BYNUM KENNETH D. 1925 1953  
CADE-TUNNELL ALINE 1894 1971 SOUTH ROW 30
CADE CALLIE 19 OCT 1875 23 DEC 1936 SOUTH ROW 30
CADE HIRAM MENVIS 15 JUL 1899 02 MAY 1967 DADO; SOUTH ROW 30
CADE OSCAR R. 26 NOV 1888 17 MARCH 1966 TX PVT CO D 33 INF; WWI; SOUTH ROW 30
CADE R. E. 17 APRIL 1870 07 APRIL 1936 SOUTH ROW 30
CALDER ARA E. 1895 1957 SOUTH ROW 5
CALDER HOWARD R. 1894 1978 SOUTH ROW 5
CALDER OLIVE 1898 1945 SOUTH ROW 30
CALDER, JR. HOWARD RALPH 12 JULY 1924 01 MARCH 1991 SGT USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 5
CALLAHAN G. W. 27 JAN 1927 25 JAN 1980 TEC 5 USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 1
CALLAHAN WILLETA 22 MARCH 1933 NONE SOUTH ROW 1
CALLAWAY DAISY E. 02 SEPT 1880 20 JULY 1947 W/O E.W.; SOUTH ROW 23
CALLAWAY EDWARD W. 19 MAY 1878 06 MARCH 1921 H/O DAISEY; WOW; SOUTH ROW 23
CALLAWAY EMMA E. 22 OCT 1916 20 NOV 1916 D/O E.W. & D.E.; SOUTH ROW 23
CALLAWAY MARVIN 04 NOV 1914 13 DEC 1914 S/O E.W. & D.E.; SOUTH ROW 23
CALLAWAY SGT. MARVIS 14 NOV 1914 23 JULY 1944 SGT CO B 109 COMPAT ENG BTN C; SOUTH ROW 23
CALLOWAY ALBERT L. 22 FEB 1872 03 MARCH 1941 SOUTH ROW 24
CARAWAY FLORENCE E. 06 AUG 1894 17 APRIL 1957 NORTH ROW 1
CARAWAY HIRAM A. 24 OCT 1889 12 JAN 1953 MASON; NORTH ROW 1
CARNES JOHN 1823 21 NOV 1889 56 Y; SOUTH ROW 10
CASEY DOIS W. 10 NOV 1930 26 FEB 1931 SOUTH ROW 21
CATES HARREL GRADY 1919 NONE  
CATES JOHNNIE RUTH 1917 1970  
CAVENDER MARY ETHEL 1905 1917  
CHAMBERLAND BUDDIE H. 1914 1964  
CHAMBERLAND FORTUNE NONE NONE  
CHAMBERS, JR. ROBERT DARNELL 1924 1970  
CHAMBERS-STEEL NITA PRATT 1922 1986  
CLARK IRA ALVIN 1879 1934 SOUTH ROW 34
CLARK, JR. DEE 25 AUG 1901 06 SEPT 1913 S/O DEE & BERTA; SOUTH ROW 29
CLARK-MATTHEWS 'JAN 1945 1970  
CLEARLEY ALICE ANN 1881 1929  
CLEMENTS INFANT 21 SEPT 1889 11 OCT 1889 S/O J.T. & S.E.; SOUTH ROW 19
CLOWER ALICE 1879 1960  
CLOWER CALIP 06 APRIL 1900 03 FEB 1934 SOUTH ROW 27
CLOWER EARL C. 1901 1969  
CLOWER  JAMES RUDOLPH 1924 2000  
CLOWER LINDA KAY 1952 1958  
CLOWER MAE 05 JULY 1901 15 OCT 1991 SOUTH ROW 27
CLOWER RUBY CLOVIS 1902 1987  
CLOWER W. L. 1919 1922  
CLOWER WILLIAM L. 1865 1939  
COLDWELL MARY A. 22 OCT 1833 09 MAR 1901 W/O P.C.; SOUTH ROW 23
COLDWELL MARY ANN 28 MARCH 1868 02 SEPT 1927 D/O P.C. & M.A.; SOUTH ROW 23
COLDWELL PERRY C. 12 MAY 1843 28 FEB 1916 CSA; SOUTH ROW 23
COLDWELL SUSAN F. 04 DEC 1869 12 DEC 1944 SOUTH ROW 23
CONE ALLEN H. 1906 1960  
CONE BELL Z. 12 JUNE 1876 04 SEPT 1929 SOUTH ROW 24
CONE BURSIE GERTRUDE 07 APRIL 1880 18 NOV 1966 SOUTH ROW 24
CONE W. O. NONE NONE CO E 42 GA INF CSA; SOUTH ROW 24
CONE-HENDLEY EDNA A. 1852 1934 SOUTH ROW 24
CONWAY AMANDA 29 AUG 1836 01 APRIL 1913 W/O J.D.; SOUTH ROW 24
COOPER ALMA RUTH 06 AUG 1904 28 SEPT 1904 SOUTH ROW 10
COOPER MATTIE JEWELL 30 JAN 1898 29 MARCH 1898 SOUTH ROW 10
COX EMMA LOU 1911 1998  
CRIM-KEAHEY LORA 1906 1986  
DRUSE  GERALDINE 28 JUNE 1926 24 JUNE 1999 WOUTH ROW 33
CRUSE JEWELL K. 1904 1938 SOUTH ROW 33
CRUSE JOHN W. 1894 1955 SOUTH ROW 33
DAVIDSON ADDIE J. 03 JUNE 1886 24 APRIL 1978 SOUTH ROW 25
DAVIDSON CHARLES ELMER 20 AUG 1888 10 FEB 1974 SOUTH ROW 25
DAVIDSON HORACE P. 23 NOV 1913 29 OCT 1982 SOUTH ROW 25
DAVIS DANIEL CARLTON 1927 1986  
DAVIS DAVID L. 1894 1970  
DAVIS H. P. (BUSTER) 1918 1963  
DAVIS HAYWOOD FRANKLIN 1907 1975  
DAVIS JEFFRY PAUL 1957 1981  
DAVIS LONIA MARTELE 1917 NONE  
DAVIS MINNIE M. 1896 1972  
DAVIS SAMUEL C. 1920 1954  
DENT KATIE BAXTER 1911 1995  
DENT SAMUEL SHELLY 1905 1980  
DEY JOHN THOMAS 24 OCT 1890 06 APRIL 1955 SOUTH ROW 29
DICKERSON ALBERT DEWEY "SHORTY" 01 JAN 1921 29 JAN 1998 USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 32
DICKERSON-LARGE  NELDA LAVERNE 01 OCT 1935 NONE M. 25 MARCH 1978; SOUTH ROW 32
DOVE JOHN OLIVER 1878 1947 SOUTH ROW 9
DOVE LOU ELLA NONE NONE SOUTH ROW 9
DUNCAN BILLIE DONALD B&D 28 JAN 1927 S/O MR. & MRS W.D.; SOUTH ROW 12
DUNCAN JAMES OLIVER 17 APRIL 1928 30 APRIL 1938 SOUTH ROW 11
DUNN CLAUDIE DENTON 1899 1975  
EASLEY MERLE 1901 NONE  
EASLEY WILLIAM D. 1902 1974  
ECHOLS THURMAN LOWELL (RED) 1921 1985  
EDMONSON C. L. (ED) 1903 1984  
EDMONSON-HENDLEY RENA BELLE 1906 1999  
ELLISON BEN D. 24 APRIL 1902 02 OCT 1978 SOUTH ROW 21
ELLISON EDNA M. 08 MAY 1905 10 SEPT 1985 SOUTH ROW 21
ELLISON GLENNIE S. 1929 1931  
ELLISON MINNIE LOU 1929 1931  
EMFINGER W. CARLTON 1925 1991  
EVERETT ANNIE E. 1888 1978  
EVERETT CARMEL 14 JULY 1906 30 MAY 1986 SOUTH ROW 32
EVERETT HENRY LEON 22 OCT 1905 09 SEPT 1977 SOUTH ROW 32
EVERETT J. FRANK 1884 1964  
EVERETT JERRY GLYNN 10 MAY 1935 15 MARCH 1941 S/O H.L. & CARMEL; SOUTH ROW 32
EVERITT GENA FAE 02 SEPT 1917 09 SEPT 1917 D/O F. & A.; SOUTH ROW 20
EVERITT INFANT B&D 05 SEPT 1915 D/O F. & ANNIE; SOUTH ROW 20
EVERITT SALLIE 22 SEPT 1874 03 MAY 1955 SOUTH ROW 18
EVERITT T. A. 30 OCT 1868 17 NOV 1939 SOUTH ROW 18
EVERITT WILLIE S. 17 SEPT 1892 06 MAY 1894 S/O T.A. & S.E.; SOUTH ROW 18
FORTUNE CLAUDE GARLAND 25 MARCH 1912 25 NOV 1927 SOUTH ROW 15
FORTUNE JOHN h. (BUD) 1884 1960  
FORTUNE JOHNNIE CARL (CARLIE) 1889 1960  
FOSTER ALTON A. 1904 1921  
FOSTER-LOPER LILLIAN ELMINA 1908 2000  
FOUNTAIN CHARLOTTA ANN 04 APRIL 1884 09 JAN 1918 SOUTH ROW 18
FOWLER DAVID E. 1937 1961  
FOWLER JOE W. 1907 1987  
FOWLER PAULINE L. 1909 1994  
FRETWELL  NELDA JOY 1931 1999  
FRITH EDITH P. 1922 NONE  
FRITH RUFUS W 1918 1984  
FURRH-MAYNE MINNIE 1897 1989  
GAINES-WRIGHT EXA 1894 1984 SOUTH ROW 16
GARDNER LOTTIE 1913 NONE  
GARDNER W. B. (PETE) 1916 1968  
GEDDIE BARBRA 04 SEPT 1881 18 AUG 1886 SOUTH ROW 9
GEDDIE BENNIE RAY 1939 1960  
GEDDIE BEULAH B. 14 JUL 1887 25 OCT 1971 SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE BOBBY DALE 1933 1993  
GEDDIE BONNER D. 1898 1983  
GEDDIE DANIEL A. 10 OCT 1884 24 FEB 1958 SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE DOUGLAS S. 1899 1970  
GEDDIE EDITH 1910 1979  
GEDDIE EFFIE LULA 1915 1915  
GEDDIE ELTON 11 MAY 1919 15 FEB 1920 SOUTH ROW 18
GEDDIE EMMIE ELIZABETH (EMA LEE, EMILY) NONE NONE  
GEDDIE FLOYD RAY 1923 1998  
GEDDIE GERALDINE 1923 2000  
GEDDIE HENRY CLAY 1869 1955  
GEDDIE INFANT NONE NONE  
GEDDIE JAMES A. 31 MARCH 1835 30 APRIL 1906 SOUTH ROW 11
GEDDIE JESSIE NATHANIEL NONE NONE  
GEDDIE JOHN 28 JULY 1840 30 JUNE 1916 CSA; SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE JOHN PAUL 1979 NONE  
GEDDIE JOHN WESLEY 1864 1941 SOUTH ROW 32
GEDDIE LERA 1921 1928  
GEDDIE MARGARET FRANCES 22 JUNE 1852 29 JAN 1937 SOUTH ROW 9
GEDDIE MARK ANTHONY 1960 1990  
GEDDIE MARY ELIZABETH 1900 1988  
GEDDIE MENTIE M. 11 MAY 1896 01 SEPT 1984 SOUTH ROW 18
GEDDIE MOLLIE 14 NOV 1847 06 JAN 1918 W/O JOHN; SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE PEARL MAE 1904 1989  
GEDDIE REBECA J. 04 NOV 1837 29 MAY 1924 W/O JAMES A.; SOUTH ROW 11
GEDDIE ROSA ANNA 13 APRIL 1889 23 FEB 1973 SOUTH ROW 7
GEDDIE SAM ALLEN 19 SEPT 1900 06 AUG 1953 SOUTH ROW 29
GEDDIE SAMUEL CARL 04 AUG 1896 09 OCT 1957 SOUTH ROW 32
GEDDIE SAMUEL MARTIN 1901 1990  
GEDDIE SUSAN MARGARET 18 OCT 1873 04 NOV 1959 SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE THOMAS ARCHIE 03 FEB 1846 21 SEPT 1917 CSA; SOUTH ROW 9
GEDDIE DR. THOMAS HECTOR 11 NOV 1871 20 NOV 1952 SOUTH ROW 10
GEDDIE TOMMIE 1890 1983 SOUTH ROW 9
GEDDIE WILLIAM ROBERT 15 JUNE 1884 11 JULY 1972 SOUTH ROW 7
GEDDIE WILLIE CLOVIS 11 DEC 1916 09 AUG 1949 SOUTH ROW 18
GEDDIE WILLIE MAY 01 MARCH 1901 14 SEPT 2000 SOUTH ROW 29
GEDDIE Wm. FRANK 15 OCT 1892 19 DEC 1979 SOUTH ROW 18
GEDDIE-HALE PEARL ANN 1893 1944 SOUTH ROW 9
GEDDIE-POLLARD ADDIE ELECTOR 1871 1951 SOUTH ROW 32
GEDDIE-STROUD BERNICE 1926 1991  
GEDDIE-WEST LAURA MAUD 1885 1963  
GEE ALA FAIR 14 APRIL 1901 11 FEB 1907 D/O J.D. & S.C.; SOUTH ROW 21
GEE JAMES D. 20 MARCH 1872 23 JUNE 1953 SOUTH ROW 21
GEE JESSE ANTHONY 1907 1994 SOUTH ROW 21
GEE SARAH C. 06 JUNE 1883 11 NOV 1975 SOUTH ROW 21
GENTRY BEN WHITFIELD 04 OCT 1852 05 MAY 1943 SOUTH ROW 12
GENTRY VIRGINIA C. 16 SEPT 1856 15 APRIL 1925 SOUTH ROW 12
GILMORE-BURTON MABEL 06 DEC 1910 16 AUG 1988 SOUTH ROW 5
GLOVER ALTA ELIZATETH 1913 NONE  
GLOVER EMMA E. 22 MAY 1883 08 SEPT 1973 SOUTH ROW 33
GLOVER LEO VERNON 21 NOV 1911 05 JULY 1986 M. 04 FEB 1933; SOUTH ROW 33
GLOVER PHILLIP VERNON 28 NOV 1934 02 MAY 1938 SOUTH ROW 33
GLOVER WILLIAM HERSCHEL 1913 1978  
GLOVER-ATTAWAY REBECCA ADENE 01 AUG 1913 NONE SOUTH ROW 33
GODSEY LEE NONE 19 OCT 1908 SOUTH ROW 24
GOGGANS DORIS 24 JULY 1929 28 MAY 1940 SOUTH ROW 31
GOGGANS HOWARD H. 09 NOV 1908 31 MAY 1913 SOUTH ROW 26
GOGGANS JAMES L. 13 JULY 1876 03 MAY 1969 SOUTH ROW 26
GOGGANS JEAN VALERIE 08 AUG 1940 22 AUG 1942 SOUTH ROW 31
GOGGANS MYRTIE M. 17 JULY 1880 22 JUNE 1946 SOUTH ROW 26
GOGGANS-STROUD NORA 12 NOV 1910 NONE OES; SOUTH ROW 30
GOGGANS TRACY R. 08 SEPT 1906 16 FEB 1986 M. 09 SEPT 1928; SOUTH ROW 30
GOODE ROBERT R. 28 AUG 1892 18 SEPT 1938 TX PVT 106 ENGS 31 DIV; SOUTH ROW 27
GOOLSBY J. T. (TOM JR.) 1918 1991  
GOOLSBY MABLE V. 1919 NONE  
GRAHAM ALICE NORINE 05 NOV 1946 04 APRIL 1953 SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM BRYNY B&D 24 JAN 1908 SOUTH ROW 19
GRAHAM CHARLES WESLEY 05 OCT 1878 12 MAY 1946 MASON; SOUTH ROW 33
GRAHAM CHARLES WILLIAM 14 AUG 1948 04 OCT 1974 SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM ELIJAH FRANKLIN 03 DEC 1849 20 MARCH 1890 SOUTH ROW 18
GRAHAM INFANT B&D 1907  
GRAHAM JAMES DANIEL 15 OCT 1881 26 JAN 1933 SOUTH ROW 18
GRAHAM  JAMES DON 18 SEPT 1952 NONE SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM  JERRY FRANKLIN 17 MARCH 1950 26 DEC 2000 SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM JESSE FRANKLIN 25 MAY 1910 17 DEC 1977 SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM LAURA E. 1887 1952 SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM MARY LEE 29 AUG 1907 04 JULY 1981 OES; SOUTH ROW 33
GRAHAM OMA DELL 07 APRIL 1912 31 JAN 1981 M. 04 SEPT 1941; SOUTH ROW 34
GRAHAM-McMILLAM MARTHA ADELINE 27 FEB 1889 10 MAY 1948 OES; SOUTH ROW 33
GRAHAM-McMILLIAN MARY MARGARET 02 FEB 1859 27 JAN 1940 SOUTH ROW 18
GREGG  RUBY FAY 08 JUNE 1928 NONE SOUTH ROW 2
GROUSE EMMETT 1911 1966  
HALL OLVIN LOYD 18 JAN 1942 09 AUG 1992 AGE 50 YRS; EUBANK FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 6
HALL VINETT 12 NOV 1876 18 JULY 1931 SOUTH ROW 9
HALL WALTER 20 SEPT 1874 NONE SOUTH ROW 9
HALLMAN JOSHUA 17 JULY 1830 21 APRIL 1900 CSA; SOUTH ROW 11
HALLMAN KATIE 09 MAY 1833 19 NOV 1902 SOUTH ROW 11
HAMPTON JERRY CHARLES 09 JULY 1955 03 APRIL 1998 SOUTH ROW 1
HARDEGREE AVIS B. 1912 1995 NORTH ROW 1
HARDEGREE  BEN WHIT 13 SEPT 1919 NONE M 25 AUG 1940; SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE-BOX  DOROTHY TILENA AVIS (D. T.) 192? 1995  
HARDEGREE CORA 17 JUNE 1882 07 SEPT 1960 SOUTH ROW 22
HARDEGREE CORA CATHERINE 03 OCT 1887 04 OCT 1964 SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE EDWARD SHARP 05 DEC 1887 18 MARCH 1965 SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE GRADY HORACE 1891 1973  
HARDEGREE HIRAM DEAN 1894 1944 SOUTH ROW 33
HARDEGREE HOWARD P. 16 JAN 1918 15 DEC 1945 LT; KILLED IN ACTION; SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE JULIAN 18 NOV 1911 13 JUNE 1913 SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE-STARNES  MARJORIE 28 OCT 1915 09 MARCH 1999 SOUTH ROW 16
HARDEGREE VANCILE 1931 NONE  
HARDEGREE WILEY 31 DEC 1879 20 JULY 1950 SOUTH ROW 22
HARDEGREE WILLIAM ERWIN (BO) 1937 1991 NORTH ROW 1
HARDEGREE WILLIAM TRUMAN 1911 1953 NORTH ROW 1
HARDEGREE-BRANDON WINIE E. 1892 1973 SOUTH ROW 33
HARDEGREE-PITTS EMA MAY 1892 1964  
HARDEMAN ROBERT DEWITT 09 DEC 1947 23 JAN 1960 SOUTH ROW 27
HARRIS CHARLES F. (Franklin) 1905 1979  
HARRIS  DAN H. 02 DEC 1926 06 DEC 1999 M. 03 AUG 1946; SOUTH ROW 4
HARRIS DELILA H. 23 SEPT 1880 24 JULY 1970 SOUTH ROW 31
HARRIS-BOX ESTELLE S. (Saphronia) 1912 1989  
HARRIS FRANK D. 18 OCT 1871 04 APTIL 1938 SOUTH ROW 31
HARRIS-RANDLE  LEONA FRANCIS 08 PCT 1927 10 OCT 1999 SOUTH ROW 4
HARRIS LEWIS DELMAR 1913 1991  
HAYNES EDDIE J. 15 SEPT 1932 01 JAN 1987 M. 08 FEB 1968; PFC USA; SOUTH ROW 23
HAYNES GRACE BERRY 1908 1936 SOUTH ROW 23
HAYS CATHERINE RUTH 09 MARCH 1927 11 NOV 1933 SOUTH ROW 21
HENDLEY ANNIE MAY 1909 1909  
HENDLEY BONNIE CLYDE 08 FEB 1900 04 JAN 1969 SOUTH ROW 1
HENDLEY CRECIA E. 10 MAY 1861 18 JUNE 1936 SOUTH ROW 30
HENDLEY ERMA MAY 1881 1909  
HENDLEY GERTIE 25 MARCH 1901 09 MAY 1983 SOUTH ROW 18
HENDLEY GLEN 10 SEPT 1898 20 FEB 1936 WOW; SOUTH ROW 18
HENDLEY HARVEY 21 FEB 1894 27 AUG 1895 S/O I.B. & L.H.; SOUTH ROW 19
HENDLEY IDA BELLE 24 JUNE 1872 02 DEC 1940 SOUTH ROW 19
HENDLEY INFANT B&D 16 JULY 1920 S/O J.H. & OTTIE; SOUTH ROW 13
HENDLEY JAMES HUBERT 11 MARCH 1900 13 FEB 1936 SOUTH ROW 30
HENDLEY LOYAL T. 10 OCT 1919 13 MAY 1996 TEC 5 USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 4
HENDLEY LEVI H. 25 APRIL 1869 25 JAN 1942 SOUTH ROW 19
HENDLEY LOID 09 AUG 1896 25 OCT 1896 S/O I.B. & L.H.; SOUTH ROW 19
HENDLEY-HARRIS MYRTLE 22 JUNE 1898 16 AUG 1923 SOUTH ROW 19
HENDLEY RICKIE TRENT 31 AUG 1954 02 SEPT 1954 SOUTH ROW 4
HENDLEY UNREADABLE NONE NONE  
HENDLEY VIVIAN 14 DEC 1924 07 MAY 1925 SOUTH ROW 18
HENDLEY WARREN J. 01 DEC 1862 21 MARCH 1942 SOUTH ROW 30
HENDLEY-BAILEY OTTIE L. 08 MARCH 1900 12 MARCH 1951 SOUTH ROW 13
HENDLEY-HEATLEY ETHA GRACE 08 SEPT 1918 10 FEB 1978 SOUTH ROW 4
HENEGAR HELEN RUTH 04 JAN 1933 10 JAN 1933 SOUTH ROW 26
HESTER HARLEY 1904 1956  
HITT  EDDIE DEE 1910 1999  
HOBBS ELMER FLOYD 03 APRIL 1922 02 FEB 1943 SOUTH ROW 9
HOBBS ESTER MAY 16 MARCH 1901 17 FEB 1986 SOUTH ROW 31
HOBBS INFANT NONE 1948  
HOBBS JESSIE L. 25 FEB 1907 29 APRIL 1998 SOUTH ROW 31
HOBBS JOHN J. 16 APRIL 1900 30 OCT 1980 M 10 MAY 1924; SOUTH ROW 31
HOBBS LELAND RAY 27 FEB 1936 25 AUG 1938 S/O J.J. & J.L.; SOUTH ROW 31
HOBBS LINCOLN E. 20 SEPT 1896 20 JUNE 1982 PVT USA; WWI; SOUTH ROW 31
HODGE GEORGE B. 1864 1942  
HODGES-FOUNTAIN NORA 1874 1941  
HOLDER HELEN 1930 1936  
HOLT EZMA E. 1889 1986  
HOLT GEORGE W. 1884 1964  
HORTON EFFIE E. 14 APRIL 1892 28 OCT 1914 W/O OSCAR; SOUTH ROW 27
HORTON T. W. 22 OCT 1847 13 FEB 1914 SOUTH ROW 26
HORTON WAYNE MICHAEL 18 AUG 1952 10 AUG 1977 PVT USMC; SOUTH ROW 3
HOUSER G. W. 18 SEPT 1834 04 JUNE 1899 CSA; H/O L.A.; SOUTH ROW 23
HOUSER-RAINY LOUISA ANN 09 MAY 1840 24 FEB 1932 W/O GEORGE W.; B. GA; D. TX; SOUTH ROW 23
HOUSTON HENRY H. 12 SEPT 1844 04 MARCH 1922 CSA; SOUTH ROW 19
HOUSTON JULIA L. 28 JUNE 1856 14 DEC 1947 SOUTH ROW 19
HUDDLE ARCH T. 1897 1964  
HUDDLE CORA IRENE 1896 1959  
HUDDLE HETTIE 15 AUG 1870 20 JUNE 1934 SOUTH ROW 22
HUDDLE RETHA 03 JUNE 1899 04 JAN 1916 D/O W.H. & H.A.; SOUTH ROW 22
HUDDLE W. F. 13 JULY 1870 13 NOV 1929 H/O HETTIE; SOUTH ROW 22
HUFF CECIL 1913 1969  
HUFF ELIZABETH 1894 1979  
HUFF JONELL 07 DEC 1929 23 JUNE 1993 M. 14 OCT 1945; SOUTH ROW 32
HUFF LOREAIN 1919 1986  
HUFF-DURANT  MARY KATHERINE 23 OCT 1955 09 OCT 1999 M. 28 APRIL 1972; SOUTH ROW 32
HUFF RAYMOND OLLIE 05 MAY 1922 14 OCT 1989 SOUTH ROW 32
HUFF  THOMAS K. 23 JUNE 1954 NONE SOUTH ROW 32
HUTCHINGS ZEDA CHARLIE ANN 1892 1898  
IRICK CLARA MAE 24 JAN 1910 19 SEPT 1991 OES; SOUTH ROW 25
IRICK TOM C. 03 SEPT 1902 08 FEB 1967 MASON; SOUTH ROW 25
JENNINGS LeROY J. 1899 1966  
JENNINGS-HENDLEY JEWEL O. 1903 1985  
JOHNS LERAH L. 25 MARCH 1875 14 APRIL 1909 W/O W.D.; SOUTH ROW 26
JOHNS-WOOD  MABLE 1905 1988 SOUTH ROW 32
JOHNS W. D. 08 OCT 1868 23 MARCH 1949 M.G.; SOUTH ROW 26
JOHNS-MATTHEWS BESSIE 09 OCT 1879 28 DEC 1967 SOUTH ROW 26
JOHNSON-CORNELIUS CARROLL 09 MARCH 1920 15 FEB 1986 SOUTH ROW 16
JOHNSON DEMPSEY P. 25 JAN 1891 01 AUG 1974 SOUTH ROW 16
JOHNSON DEWIE PAUL 1941 1942  
JOHNSON DOWELL 26 MARCH 1922 25 JULY 1941 SOUTH ROW 14
JOHNSON FANNIE JOE 17 FEB 1919 04 AUG 1919 SOUTH ROW 27
JOHNSON THERON P. 23 FEB 1919 10 MARCH 1919 SOUTH ROW 16
JOHNSON-GEDDIE EDITH F. 07 FEB 1888 15 JAN 1990 SOUTH ROW 16
JOHNS-WOOD MABLE 1905 1988  
JONES A. H. 03 JAN 1844 10 JAN 1916 SOUTH ROW 15
JONES A. J. 20 DEC 1884 11 JUNE 1886 S/O A.H. & J.C.; SOUTH ROW 15
JONES EVA L. 1887 1958  
JONES FISHER M. 1880 1958  
JONES FRANCIS MARION 13 SEPT 1908 13 AUG 1983 SOUTH ROW 30
JONES HENRY D. 1882 1963  
JONES INFANT B&D 04 AUG 1917 S/O FISHER & ESSIE; SOUTH ROW 15
JONES INFANT 26 DEC 1926 26 FEB 1927 D/O MR & MRS H.J.; SOUTH ROW 17
JONES INFANT B&D 1938  
JONES JAMES CHESLEY 09 SEPT 1919 12 JAN 1921 SOUTH ROW 16
JONES JERRY ROBERT UNREADABLE 21 JULY 1977 PVT USA; KOREA; SOUTH ROW 30
JONES JOEL MARION 1933 1979 CPL USA; KOREA; SOUTH ROW 30
JONES JOSIE C. 02 AUG 1855 10 JAN 1938 SOUTH ROW 15
JONES T. B. OCT 1844 21 JULY 1901 SOUTH ROW 15
JONES VINETTA BULL 03 SEPT 1910 24 JUNE 1999 SOUTH ROW 30
JONES-BROWN SARAH ESSIE 1888 1967  
JONES-PEEL MARY WINNIE 1908 1950  
KAMMAN LOU ELLA 1907 1989  
KAMMAN NOAH MAURICE 1915 1982  
KEAHEY AMMIE 30 JAN 1890 01 NOV 1918 W/O S.H.; WOW; SOUTH ROW 15
KEAHEY ANDREW 1864 1951 SOUTH ROW 17
KEAHEY CLIFFORD 14 JUNE 1894 16 SEPT 1918 S/O M.A. & RETHA; KILLED IN FRANCE; CO M 360 INF; SOUTH ROW 17
KEAHEY INFANT B&D 22 FEB 1946 D/O MR. & MRS. NUEL; SOUTH ROW 15
KEAHEY LORA A. 1906 1986  
KEAHEY NORTON A. 1905 1954  
KEAHEY S. H. 30 SEPT 1855 19 JAN 1942 WOW; SOUTH ROW 15
KEAHEY SARETHA A. 1870 1937 SOUTH ROW 17
KEAHEY STEPHENNUEL 1910 1976  
KEAHEY-RUSSELL OPEL 1917 NONE  
KEAHEY-STEWART ETHEL 28 NOV 1894 27 NOV 1974 SOUTH ROW 15
KEITH ELGIN JOE 1927 1974  
KEITH-KEAHEY ANNIE LAVERNE 1926 NONE  
KELLAM ALEXANDER LEWIS 04 OCT 1897 13 SEPT 1975 SOUTH ROW 33
KELLAM  C. NONE NONE UNREADABLE FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 34
KELLAM R.J. (JACK) 1874 30 OCT 1943 SOUTH ROW 33
KELLAM J. NONE NONE UNREADABLE FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 34
KELLAM JAMES CLIFTON 1907 1985  
KELLAM MRS. R. J. 1878 1977 SOUTH ROW 33
KELLAM OLIVE MAE 06 DEC 1898 NONE SOUTH ROW 33
KELLAM ROBERT J. (BOBBY) 1932 1955  
KELLAM SYBIL C. 1905 1984  
KELLIS HATTIE E. 15 FEB 1888 29 MAY 1959 SOUTH ROW 9
KELLIS JOHN R. 01 NOV 1877 06 JULY 1949 SOUTH ROW 12
KELLIS LEWIS 17 MAY 1880 14 JULY 1939 WOW; SOUTH ROW 9
KELLIS MARY I. 11 FEB 1854 17 FEB 1947 SOUTH ROW 13
KELLIS OLLIE 20 OCT 1875 27 DEC 1887 S/O J.H. & M.I.; SOUTH ROW 13
KELLIS OREN 04 FEB 1883 21 APRIL 1932 W/O JOHN R.; SOUTH ROW 12
KELLIS RUBY 30 SEPT 1902 14 SEPT 1906 D/O J.R. & L.O.; SOUTH ROW 13
KELLIS W. A. 11 JUNE 1900 26 FEB 1929 SON; SOUTH ROW 12
KELSEY  WILLIAM NONE NONE MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUGH ROW 13
KENNEDY RUBY E. 20 OCT 1907 09 JUNE 1997 SOUTH, ROW 1
KEYS  OSCAR MONROE 22 APRIL 1918 26 SEPT 1999 PFC USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 2
KING FLOYD 1892 1942 SOUTH ROW 33
KING NONA 1894 1980 SOUTH ROW 33
KIRKPATRICK ANDREW CARL 08 JUNE 1892 10 FEB 1961 SOUTH ROW 17
KIRKPATRICK EMMA ETHEL 07 APRIL 1892 05 DEC 1961 SOUTH ROW 17
KIRKPATRICK H. T. 12 JUNE 1860 02 AUG 1926 MASON; SOUTH ROW 21
KIRKPATRICK INFANT B&D 02 MARCH 1915 D/O W.O. & A.T.; SOUTH ROW 12
KIRKPATRICK J. W. 1858 1933 MASON; SOUTH ROW 26
KIRKPATRICK JAMES A. 18 MAY 1862 28 JAN 1905 SOUTH ROW 22
KIRKPATRICK JESSE M. 1901 1959 SOUTH ROW 18
KIRKPATRICK LOLA M. 1901 1985 SOUTH ROW 18
KIRKPATRICK LOUISE 18 JULY 1863 13 FEB 1942 SOUTH ROW 22
KIRKPATRICK MARTHA O. 30 AUG 1868 14 DEC 1946 SOUTH ROW 18
KIRKPATRICK MARY 1859 1942 OES; SOUTH ROW 26
KIRKPATRICK MERTIE 06 AUG 1892 12 NOV 1894 D/O A. & L.J.; SOUTH ROW 22
KIRKPATRICK ROBERT 14 JUNE 1866 28 SEPT 1955 SOUTH ROW 18
KIRKPATRICK ROBERT A. 23 OCT 1884 22 JUNE 1892 S/O A.W. & M.J.; SOUTH ROW 6
KIRKPATRICK SAPHRONIA A. 15 OCT 1866 19 JULY 1908  
KIRKPATRICK W. P. 13 JAN 1895 14 APRIL 1895 S/O A.W. & M.J.; SOUTH ROW 6
KIRKPATRICK WILLIAM OLIVER 09 MAY 1883 28 SEPT 1945 SOUTH ROW 11
KIRKPATRICK-REYNOLDS ARTEMISHIA 12 AUG 1888 24 JULY 1930 SOUTH ROW 11
KNIGHT AARON C. 27 OCT 1857 22 JULY 1940 SOUTH ROW 23
KNIGHT ANNIE L. 16 JAN 1870 02 SEPT 1901 SOUTH ROW 23
KNIGHT COZBY 1906 1960  
KNIGHT VELMA 1908 NONE  
KNIGHT WILLIE F. 04 OCT 1873 21 JAN 1962 SOUTH ROW 23
LAMBETH WILLIAM WESLEY 1880 1963  
LARGE CHARMIE GIRLIN 03 AUG 1914 30 JAN 1939 SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE DAVID F. 17 SEPT 1871 21 FEB 1944 SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE I. D. 24 MARCH 1850 09 AUG 1917 SOUTH ROW 26
LARGE INFANT B&D 01 MAY 1895 S/O D.F. & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 8
LARGE  ISAAC THOMAS NONE NONE EUBANK FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE JAMES VENCENT 19 JULY 1927 20 NOV 1927 SOUTH ROW 8
LARGE JANE 07 OCT 1840 06 DEC 1926 SOUTH ROW 26
LARGE JEROME HARVEY 08 AUG 1896 05 SEPT 1897 S/O D.F. & M.E.; SOUTH ROW 8
LARGE MARLIN FLOYD 05 FEB 1925 26 FEB 1992 SOUTH ROW 33
LARGE MARY ELLA 12 NOV 1867 11 DEC 1963 SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE OSCAR 11 SEPT 1898 06 FEB 1971 SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE SUDIE 23 DEC 1907 20 MAY 1994 SOUTH ROW 32
LARGE-SLOAN LAVERA 1917 1991  
LAWLER CARROLL W. 1889 1948 SOUTH ROW 25
LAWLER MARY LOU 1890 1974 SOUTH ROW 25
LAWLER TRUETT 26 SEPT 1917 06 JUNE 1967 SOUTH ROW 25
LESTER  HARLEY 24 JAN 1904 23 APRIL 1956 SOUTH ROW 24
LESTER JOHN T. 08 JULY 1844 18 OCT 1917 SOUTH ROW 24
LESTER PEARLY 26 FEB 1899 27 JUNE 1900 D/O Z.K. & P.O.; SOUTH ROW 23
LESTER PINK OLIVE 04 JAN 1873 13 DEC 1954 SOUTH ROW 24
LESTER ZEDE KIAH 17 SEPT 1868 22 SEPT 1936 SOUTH ROW 24
LOPER JOEL PERRY 18 NOV 1869 06 NOV 1926 SOUTH ROW 18
LOPER LELIA ADELIA 23 MARCH 1875 27 OCT 1954 SOUTH ROW 18
LOPER LETTIE 26 OCT 1894 02 JULY 1896 D/O A.L. & W.F.; SOUTH ROW 11
LOVEJOY-CLEMMENTS  ELSIE 17 JAN 1912 16 JAN 1978 M. JOSEPH J. 19 JUNE 1946: SOUTH ROW 9
LOVEJOY JOSEPH J. 1892 1970  
LOYD JULIA ANN 1857 1930 SOUTH ROW 23
LUMMUS FANNIE M. 1856 1942 SOUTH ROW 33
LUMMUS JIM H. 1858 1933 SOUTH ROW 33
LYLES LILLIAN 1924 NONE  
LYNN WESLEY ELLISON 1916 1980  


PLEASE NOTE: This cemetery has a lot of unknown/unmarked graves or unreadable tombstones. If your ancestor does not appear on this page, this does not mean they were not buried there, it probably means that the grave is not marked. Also, some of the persons who were in WWII have military records available in the Military Section of this web site. We have linked as many of these military records with the persons name on this page as we found.

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 6, 2008